Yokohama Hakkeijima Sea Paradise dice

Take the Keikyu limousine bus from Yokohama Station (YCAT), Minatomirai district to Yokohama Hakkeijima Sea Paradise

Keikyu limousine bus image

We operate 2 flights a day at Yokohama Station (YCAT), 3 hotels in the Minatomirai area (Yokohama Royal Park Hotel, Yokohama Bay Hotel Tokyu, Yokohama Grand Intercontinental Hotel) and Rose Hotel Yokohama (Yokohama Chinatown, getting off only).

To prevent the spread of new coronavirus infection, all customers will be thermometered at the time of entering the island. At that time, customers who have a fever of 37.5 degrees or higher will not be allowed to enter the island. Please note.

Keikyu limousine bus service starts!

Fare: Adults 800 yen (half price for children) 2 flights all day

Same-day tickets for Yokohama Station (YCAT) are also on sale at the Aqua Museum (Aquariums) 1F ticket office!

1月25日~2月9日まで「リムジン&シーパラきっぷ」は販売中止とさせていただきます。

Service schedule

Yokohama Station (YCAT) ⇒ Yokohama Hakkeijima Sea Paradise
Stop All day
Yokohama Station (YCAT) No. 6 Departure 9:30 10:30
Yokohama Royal Park Hotel Departure 9:40 10:40
Yokohama Bay Hotel Tokyu Departure 9:42 10:42
Yokohama Grand Intercontinental Hotel Departure 9:45 10:45
Yokohama Hakkeijima Sea Paradise Wear 10:15 11:15
Yokohama Hakkeijima Sea Paradise ⇒ Yokohama Station (YCAT)
Stop Weekdays Saturdays, Sundays, and holidays
Yokohama Hakkeijima Sea Paradise Departure 15:00 16:00 15:00 17:00
Rose Hotel Yokohama (Yokohama Chinatown) Wear 15:25 16:25 15:25 17:25
Yokohama Royal Park Hotel Wear 15:35 16:35 15:35 17:35
Yokohama Bay Hotel Tokyu Wear 15:37 16:37 15:37 17:37
Yokohama Grand Intercontinental Hotel Wear 15:40 16:40 15:40 17:40
Yokohama Station (YCAT) Wear 15:55 16:55 15:55 17:55

Bus Stop Information

  • Minato Mirai Area Hotels

    Minato Mirai Area Hotels Map

  • Yokohama Station (YCAT)

    Yokohama station (YCAT) map

  • Yokohama Hakkeijima Sea Paradise

    Yokohama Hakkeijima Sea Paradise Map

You can make a reservation one month before boarding!

Click here for details