Yokohama Hakkeijima Sea Paradise dice

Take the Keikyu limousine bus from Yokohama Station (YCAT), Minatomirai district to Yokohama Hakkeijima Sea Paradise

Keikyu limousine bus image

Yokohama Station (YCAT), Minato Mirai area 3 hotels (Yokohama Royal Park Hotel/Yokohama Bay Hotel Tokyu, Yokohama Grand Intercontinental Hotel) and Rose Hotel Yokohama (Yokohama Chinatown/get off only) 1 weekday, 2 weekends and holidays I will do it.

To prevent the spread of new coronavirus infection, all customers will be thermometered at the time of entering the island. At that time, customers who have a fever of 37.5 degrees or higher will not be allowed to enter the island. Please note.

Keikyu limousine bus service starts!

Fare: Adults 800 yen (half price for children) 1 weekday flight / 2 weekends and holidays

Same-day tickets for Yokohama Station (YCAT) are on sale at the Ticket Booth!

Service schedule

Yokohama Station (YCAT) ⇒ Yokohama Hakkeijima Sea Paradise
Stop Weekdays Saturdays, Sundays, and holidays
Yokohama Station (YCAT) No. 6 Departure 10:30 9:30 11:00
Yokohama Royal Park Hotel Departure 10:40 9:40 11:10
Yokohama Bay Hotel Tokyu Departure 10:42 9:42 11:12
Yokohama Grand Intercontinental Hotel Departure 10:45 9:45 11:15
Yokohama Hakkeijima Sea Paradise Wear 11:15 10:15 11:45
Yokohama Hakkeijima Sea Paradise ⇒ Yokohama Station (YCAT)
Stop WeekdaysSaturdays, Sundays, and holidays Fireworks
Yokohama Hakkeijima Sea Paradise Departure 16:00 15:00 17:00 21:00
Rose Hotel Yokohama (Chinatown) Wear 16:25 15:25 17:25
Yokohama Royal Park Hotel Wear 16:35 15:35 17:35
Yokohama Bay Hotel Tokyu Wear 16:37 15:37 17:37
Yokohama Grand Intercontinental Hotel Wear 16:40 15:40 17:40
Yokohama Station (YCAT) No. 6 Wear 16:55 15:55 17:55 21:30

Bus Stop Information

  • Minato Mirai Area Hotels

    Minato Mirai Area Hotels Map

  • Yokohama Station (YCAT)

    Yokohama station (YCAT) map

  • Yokohama Hakkeijima Sea Paradise

    Yokohama Hakkeijima Sea Paradise Map

You can make a reservation one month before boarding!

Click here for details