Yokohama Hakkeijima Sea Paradise dice

Take the Keikyu limousine bus from Yokohama Station (YCAT), Minatomirai district to Yokohama Hakkeijima Sea Paradise

Keikyu limousine bus image

横浜駅(YCAT)、みなとみらい地区3ホテル(横浜ロイヤルパークホテル・横浜ベイホテル東急、ヨコハマ グランド インターコンチネンタル ホテル)とローズホテル横浜(横浜中華街・降車のみ)を全日2便運行いたします。

Keikyu limousine bus service starts!

Fare: Adults 800 yen (half price for children) 2 flights all day

Same-day tickets for Yokohama Station (YCAT) are also on sale at the Aqua Museum (Aquariums) 1F ticket office!

Service schedule

Yokohama Station (YCAT) ⇒ Yokohama Hakkeijima Sea Paradise
Stop All day
Yokohama Station (YCAT) No. 6 Departure 9:30 10:30
Yokohama Royal Park Hotel Departure 9:40 10:40
Yokohama Bay Hotel Tokyu Departure 9:42 10:42
ヨコハマ グランド インターコンチネンタル ホテル Departure 9:45 10:45
Yokohama Hakkeijima Sea Paradise Wear 10:15 11:15
Yokohama Hakkeijima Sea Paradise ⇒ Yokohama Station (YCAT)
Stop Weekdays Saturdays, Sundays, and holidays
Yokohama Hakkeijima Sea Paradise Departure 15:00 16:00 15:00 17:00
Rose Hotel Yokohama (Yokohama Chinatown) Wear 15:25 16:25 15:25 17:25
Yokohama Royal Park Hotel Wear 15:35 16:35 15:35 17:35
Yokohama Bay Hotel Tokyu Wear 15:37 16:37 15:37 17:37
ヨコハマ グランド インターコンチネンタル ホテル Wear 15:40 16:40 15:40 17:40
Yokohama Station (YCAT) Wear 15:55 16:55 15:55 17:55

Bus Stop Information

  • Minato Mirai Area Hotels

    Minato Mirai Area Hotels Map

  • Yokohama Station (YCAT)

    Yokohama station (YCAT) map

  • Yokohama Hakkeijima Sea Paradise

    Yokohama Hakkeijima Sea Paradise Map

You can make a reservation one month before boarding!

Click here for details